An American Journey
The Genealogy of the Curbow-Montoya Family
Curbow Collage
You are currently anonymous Log In
 
Richard Ernest Montoya

Richard Ernest Montoya

Male 1935 - 1993  (58 years)

Generations:      Standard    |    Vertical    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Fan Chart    |    Media

Generation: 1

  1. 1.  Richard Ernest MontoyaRichard Ernest Montoya was born 31 May 1935, Bingham Canyon, Salt Lake County, Utah (son of Jose Celestino Encarnacion Montoya and Pearl Eva Spencer); died 2 August 1993, Austin, Travis County, Texas; was buried 5 Aug 1993, Austin, Travis County, Texas.

    Richard married C.M. Geier [Group Sheet]

    Children:
    1. Michael J. Montoya was born 31 Mar 1959, Fort Riley, Geary County, Kansas; died 1 Apr 1959, Fort Riley, Geary County, Kansas; was buried 3 Apr 1959, Fort Riley, Geary County, Kansas.
    2. J.L. Montoya
    3. J.P. Montoya

Generation: 2

  1. 2.  Jose Celestino Encarnacion MontoyaJose Celestino Encarnacion Montoya was born 25 March 1905, Bosque, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 10 Apr 1905, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico (son of Maximiano de Herrera Montoya and Maria Juana Adelia Martinez); died 22 October 1988, Ogden, Weber County, Utah; was buried 25 Oct 1988, Ogden, Weber County, Utah.

    Jose married Pearl Eva Spencer 5 Jan 1933, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah . Pearl (daughter of George Francis Spencer and Sarah Elsie Gardner) was born 22 Sept 1914, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 18 July 1949, Ogden, Weber County, Utah; was buried 22 July 1949, Payson, Utah County, Utah. [Group Sheet]


  2. 3.  Pearl Eva SpencerPearl Eva Spencer was born 22 Sept 1914, Payson, Utah County, Utah (daughter of George Francis Spencer and Sarah Elsie Gardner); died 18 July 1949, Ogden, Weber County, Utah; was buried 22 July 1949, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    Children:
    1. Max George Montoya was born 16 May 1933, Bingham, Salt Lake County, Utah ; died 13 May 1994, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California .
    2. 1. Richard Ernest Montoya was born 31 May 1935, Bingham Canyon, Salt Lake County, Utah; died 2 August 1993, Austin, Travis County, Texas; was buried 5 Aug 1993, Austin, Travis County, Texas.
    3. Juanita Montoya was born 16 May 1937, Bingham Canyon, Salt Lake County, Utah; died 18 July 1949, Ogden, Weber County, Utah; was buried 22 July, 1949, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    4. R.E. Montoya
    5. L.C. Montoya
    6. M.A. Montoya


Generation: 3

  1. 4.  Maximiano de Herrera MontoyaMaximiano de Herrera Montoya was born 21 Aug 1871, Bosque, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 27 Aug 1871, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico (son of Jose Ylario Montoya and Maria Augustina de Herrera); died 30 Jul 1945, Lyden, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried 31 July 1945, Velarde, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.

    Maximiano married Maria Juana Adelia Martinez 6 Apr 1896, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico. Maria (daughter of Reymundo Martinez and Maria Filomena Pacheco Garcia) was born 25 Jun 1880, San Francisco, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 11 Jul 1880, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 24 Jul 1956, Espanola, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried Aft 24 Jul 1956, Velarde, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico. [Group Sheet]


  2. 5.  Maria Juana Adelia MartinezMaria Juana Adelia Martinez was born 25 Jun 1880, San Francisco, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 11 Jul 1880, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico (daughter of Reymundo Martinez and Maria Filomena Pacheco Garcia); died 24 Jul 1956, Espanola, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried Aft 24 Jul 1956, Velarde, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    Children:
    1. Maria Ramoncita Montoya was born 1 Mar 1897, Bosque, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 7 March 1897, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 27 Oct 1981, Espanola, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried 30 Oct 1981, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    2. Elisa Montoya was born 31 Jan 1899, San Francisco, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 12 Feb 1899, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died Before Jun 1900.
    3. Maria Francisquita Montoya was born 3 Aug 1900, Bosque, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 8 Aug 1900, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 14 May; was buried , Ojo Caliente, Taos County, New Mexico.
    4. Jose Leopoldo Montoya was born 27 Aug 1902, Bosque, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 7 Sept 1902, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 16 May 1935, Bingham Canyon, Salt Lake County, Utah; was buried 19 May 1935, Copperton, Salt Lake County, Utah.
    5. 2. Jose Celestino Encarnacion Montoya was born 25 March 1905, Bosque, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 10 Apr 1905, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 22 October 1988, Ogden, Weber County, Utah; was buried 25 Oct 1988, Ogden, Weber County, Utah.
    6. Juan Nepomuceno Montoya was born 6 May 1908, Bosque, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 13 May 1908, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 19 July 1923; was buried 19 July 1923, Bosque, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    7. Jose Amadeo Montoya was born 16 May 1912, Bosque, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 22 May 1912, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 19 May 1949; was buried 21 May 1949, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    8. Augustina Felipa Montoya was born 1 Mar 1914, Bosque, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 3 March 1914, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died Bef 1920.
    9. Jose Hilario Montoya was born 17 Sept 1915, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 26 Sept 1915, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 8 May 2006, Velarde, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried 12 May 2006, Velarde, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico .
    10. Crecencio Raymundo Montoya was born 15 Aug 1918, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 25 Aug 1918, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 1 Feb 1939; was buried 4 Feb 1939, Velarde, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.

  3. 6.  George Francis SpencerGeorge Francis Spencer was born 30 Jun 1870, Payson, Utah County, Utah (son of John Henry Spencer and Lucy Lodica Elmer); died 22 April 1944, Provo, Utah County, Utah ; was buried 26 Apr 1944, Payson, Utah County, Utah.

    George married Sarah Elsie Gardner 22 Oct 1900, Manti, Sanpete County, Utah; divorced Yes, date unknown. Sarah (daughter of Henry Erastus Stanley Gardner and Mary Rosetta Patterson) was born 4 July 1882, Indianola, Sanpete County, Utah; died 11 Feb 1925; was buried 16 Feb 1925, Payson, Utah County, Utah. [Group Sheet]


  4. 7.  Sarah Elsie GardnerSarah Elsie Gardner was born 4 July 1882, Indianola, Sanpete County, Utah (daughter of Henry Erastus Stanley Gardner and Mary Rosetta Patterson); died 11 Feb 1925; was buried 16 Feb 1925, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    Children:
    1. Earl Francis Spencer was born 4 July 1903, Utah ; died 11 July 1964, Reno, Clark County, Nevada; was buried Aft 11 Jul 1964, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    2. Mary Lodica Spencer was born 17 Jun 1905, Indianola, Sanpete County, Utah; died 26 Apr 1999, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah ; was buried 30 Apr 1999, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah .
    3. Ernest Richard Spencer was born 13 Mar 1907, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 3 Jan 1960, Utah County, Utah; was buried Aft 3 Jan 1960, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    4. Elmer Bert Spencer was born 18 Jun 1908, Utah ; died 17 Feb 1999, Kerrville, Kerr County, Texas; was buried Aft 17 Feb 1999, Texas.
    5. 3. Pearl Eva Spencer was born 22 Sept 1914, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 18 July 1949, Ogden, Weber County, Utah; was buried 22 July 1949, Payson, Utah County, Utah.


Generation: 4

  1. 8.  Jose Ylario MontoyaJose Ylario Montoya was born Jan 1844, New Mexico (son of Jose Ygnacio Montoya and Anna Maria Gallego); died Bef 7 Oct 1902, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried 7 Oct 1902, Velarde, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.

    Jose — Maria Augustina de Herrera. Maria was born Oct 1851, New Mexico; died Bef 24 Mar 1907; was buried 24 Mar 1907, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico. [Group Sheet]


  2. 9.  Maria Augustina de HerreraMaria Augustina de Herrera was born Oct 1851, New Mexico; died Bef 24 Mar 1907; was buried 24 Mar 1907, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    Children:
    1. Jose de Herrera Montoya was born Bef 13 Nov 1865, New Mexico; was christened 13 Nov 1865, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died Yes, date unknown.
    2. Marina de Herrera Montoya was born 16 Sept 1868, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 27 Sept 1868, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 14 Feb 1915, Clayton, Union County, New Mexico .
    3. 4. Maximiano de Herrera Montoya was born 21 Aug 1871, Bosque, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 27 Aug 1871, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 30 Jul 1945, Lyden, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried 31 July 1945, Velarde, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    4. Maria Rebecca de Herrera Montoya was born 27 Sept 1873, Bosque, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 5 Oct 1873, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died Abt 1931 , Las Animas County, Colorado .
    5. Maria Albina De Herrera Montoya was born 27 Feb 1876, Bosque, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 10 Mar 1876, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    6. Jose Anastasio Montoya was born 14 Apr 1878, Bosque, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 21 Apr 1878, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    7. Abelina Montoya was born 2 Apr 1880, Bosque, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 2 May 1880, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried 21 Oct 1902, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    8. Jose Maguin De Herrera Montoya was born 21 Sept 1884, La Jolla, Rio Arriba, New Mexico; was christened 19 Oct 1884, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    9. Adelaida De Herrera Montoya was born 2 Nov 1888, Bosque, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 13 Nov 1888, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.

  3. 10.  Reymundo Martinez was born 15 Mar 1851, Bosque Granda, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 19 Mar 1851, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico (son of Juan de la Concepcion Martin and Maria de Gracia Lucero); died 5 Sept 1918, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried Aft 5 Sept 1918, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.

    Reymundo married Maria Filomena Pacheco Garcia 27 Nov. 1875, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico. Maria (daughter of Maria Vicenta Garcia) was born Nov 1857 - 1866, New Mexico; died 11 Sept 1916, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried 11 Sept 1916, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico. [Group Sheet]


  4. 11.  Maria Filomena Pacheco Garcia was born Nov 1857 - 1866, New Mexico (daughter of Maria Vicenta Garcia); died 11 Sept 1916, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried 11 Sept 1916, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    Children:
    1. Jose Demetrio Martinez was born 14 Dec 1876, Luceros, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 22 Dec 1876, Luceros, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    2. Juan Pablo Martinez was born 14 Jan 1878, Luceros, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 22 Jan 1878, Luceros, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died Yes, date unknown.
    3. 5. Maria Juana Adelia Martinez was born 25 Jun 1880, San Francisco, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 11 Jul 1880, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 24 Jul 1956, Espanola, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried Aft 24 Jul 1956, Velarde, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    4. Maria Antonia Primitiva Martinez was born 14 Apr 1882, San Francisco, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 30 April 1882, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    5. Maria Elisa Martinez was born 15 Apr 1884, San Francisco, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 30 April 1884, San Francisco, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 29 Oct 1890, Villita, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    6. Felipe Nerio Martinez was born 25 Mar 1887, San Francisco, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 27 Mar 1887, San Francisco, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    7. Pantaleon Martinez was born 2 Aug 1888, San Francisco, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 5 Aug 1888, San Francisco, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 4 Nov 1909, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried 4 Nov 1909, Villita, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    8. Ambrosio Martinez was born 21 Mar 1891, San Francisco, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 29 Mar 1891, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 26 Feb 1954; was buried Aft 26 Feb 1954, San Juan, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    9. Flavio Concepcion Martinez was born 22 Jan 1894, San Francisco, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 28 Jan 1894, San Francisco, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 21 Mar 1898, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried Aft 21 Mar 1898, Villita, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    10. Jose Leopoldo Martinez was born 12 Sept 1900, San Francisco, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 18 Mar 1902, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried Aft 18 Mar 1902, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.

  5. 12.  John Henry SpencerJohn Henry Spencer was born 29 Aug 1835, Waddington Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 11 Oct 1835, Waddington Parrish, Yorkshire, England (son of Richard Spencer and Mary Earnshaw); died 20 Aug 1891, Indianola, Sanpete County, Utah; was buried 22 Aug 1891, Payson, Utah County, Utah.

    John married Lucy Lodica Elmer 7 Oct 1860, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah . Lucy (daughter of Hyrum King Elmer and Lucina Elmer) was born 3 July 1843, Lee County, Iowa; died 14 Dec 1890 , Lake Shore, Utah County, Utah; was buried , Payson, Utah County, Utah. [Group Sheet]


  6. 13.  Lucy Lodica ElmerLucy Lodica Elmer was born 3 July 1843, Lee County, Iowa (daughter of Hyrum King Elmer and Lucina Elmer); died 14 Dec 1890 , Lake Shore, Utah County, Utah; was buried , Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    Children:
    1. Richard Henry Spencer was born 12 Oct 1862, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 3 Jun 1946, Indianola, Sanpete County, Utah; was buried 6 Jun 1946, Indianola, Sanpete County, Utah.
    2. Mary Lucina Spencer was born 8 June 1865, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 1867, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried , .
    3. Cynthia Alice Spencer was born 15 Apr 1867, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 23 Dec 1946, Blackfoot, Bingham County, Idaho ; was buried Aft 23 Dec 1946, Blackfoot, Bingham County, Idaho .
    4. 6. George Francis Spencer was born 30 Jun 1870, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 22 April 1944, Provo, Utah County, Utah ; was buried 26 Apr 1944, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    5. Lydia Alveretta Spencer was born 21 May 1873, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 18 Dec 1962, Ashton, Fremont County, Idaho ; was buried Aft 18 Dec 1962, Ashton, Fremont County, Idaho.
    6. Lucy Ann Spencer was born 23 Oct 1875, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 25 Aug 1908, Indianola, Sanpete County, Utah; was buried 28 Aug 1908, Mount Pleasant, Sanpete County, Utah.
    7. Lovina Arsula Spencer was born 25 Aug 1879, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 4 Jan 1981, Jerome, Jerome County, Idaho; was buried 6 Jan 1981, Mount Pleasant, Sanpete County, Utah.
    8. Eliza Amelia Spencer was born 1 Jul 1882, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 7 Dec 1953, Provo, Utah County, Utah ; was buried 11 Dec 1953, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    9. Elmer Burt Spencer was born 7 Oct 1885, Indianola, Sanpete County, Utah; died 18 July 1928, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah ; was buried 21 July 1928, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    10. Lettie Aurura Spencer was born 25 Oct 1888, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 8 Jun 1889; was buried Aft 8 Jun 1889, Payson, Utah County, Utah.

  7. 14.  Henry Erastus Stanley GardnerHenry Erastus Stanley Gardner was born 5 Jul 1840, Ohio (son of Elias Joshua Gardner and Amy Pritchard); died 22 April 1908, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 25 Apr 1908, Payson, Utah County, Utah.

    Henry married Mary Rosetta Patterson 2 Oct. 1871, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah . Mary (daughter of Alvus Houston Patterson and Martha Fillmore) was born 19 Jun 1852, Raymond, Racine County, Wisconsin; died 18 Sept 1943, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 22 Sept 1943, Payson, Utah County, Utah. [Group Sheet]


  8. 15.  Mary Rosetta PattersonMary Rosetta Patterson was born 19 Jun 1852, Raymond, Racine County, Wisconsin (daughter of Alvus Houston Patterson and Martha Fillmore); died 18 Sept 1943, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 22 Sept 1943, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    Children:
    1. Mary Rosetta Gardner was born 1 Jan 1873, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 29 Jan 1892, Utah County, Utah; was buried Aft 29 Jan 1892, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    2. Edward Houston Gardner was born 12 Jun 1874, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was christened 6 Aug 1874, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 16 Jul 1943, Roosevelt, Duchesne County, Utah ; was buried 18 July 1943, Neola, Duchesne County, Utah.
    3. Martha Arminie Gardner was born 18 Mar 1876, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 18 Oct 1897, Mount Pleasant, Sanpete County, Utah.
    4. Princess Eugenie Gardner was born 14 Oct 1877, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 7 Feb 1974, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah ; was buried 11 Feb 1974, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    5. Stanley Arastus Gardner was born 22 Feb 1879, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 13 Nov 1903, Scofield, Carbon County, Utah ; was buried Aft 13 Nov. 1903, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    6. Orvil Gardner was born 12 Sept 1880, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 12 Sept 1880, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    7. Charles Orin Gardner was born 12 Sept 1880, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 6 Jan 1974, Roosevelt, Duchesne County, Utah; was buried Aft 6 Jan 1974, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    8. 7. Sarah Elsie Gardner was born 4 July 1882, Indianola, Sanpete County, Utah; died 11 Feb 1925; was buried 16 Feb 1925, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    9. Amy Lucinda Gardner was born 14 Apr 1884, Indianola, Sanpete County, Utah; died 1 Jun 1970, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah ; was buried Aft 1 Jun 1970, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    10. Evva Roxenia Gardner was born 21 Nov 1885, Indianola, Sanpete County, Utah; died 26 Mar 1908, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 29 Mar 1908, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    11. Armanella Gardner was born 12 Aug 1887, Indianola, Sanpete County, Utah; died 22 Dec 1970, Orem, Utah County, Utah ; was buried Aft 22 Dec 1970, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    12. Daisy Christina Gardner was born 21 Jul 1890, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah ; died 8 Feb 1971, Springville, Utah County, Utah ; was buried Aft 8 Feb 1971, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    13. Julian Elbert Gardner was born 2 Oct. 1892, Indianola, Sanpete County, Utah; died 22 May 1948, Lark, Salt Lake County, Utah; was buried Aft 22 May 1948, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    14. Sylvia Blenda Gardner was born 14 Sept 1896, Indianola, Sanpete County, Utah; died 26 Oct 1983, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried Afr 26 Oct 1983, Payson, Utah County, Utah.


Generation: 5

  1. 16.  Jose Ygnacio Montoya was born 7 Feb 1802, Canon de Jemez, Sandova County, New Mexico (son of Jose or Josef Joaquin Montoya and Maria Lorensa de Los Dolores (de Noriega) Garcia); died Abt. 1858, New Mexico.

    Jose married Anna Maria Gallego Btwn 1830-1835. Anna (daughter of Jose Francisco Gallego and Maria Francisca Garcia) was born Abt 1816, New Mexico; died 6 Aug 1891, Pena Blanca, Santa Ana County, New Mexico. [Group Sheet]


  2. 17.  Anna Maria Gallego was born Abt 1816, New Mexico (daughter of Jose Francisco Gallego and Maria Francisca Garcia); died 6 Aug 1891, Pena Blanca, Santa Ana County, New Mexico.
    Children:
    1. Mercia Montoya was born 1836, New Mexico.
    2. Justo Montoya was born 1842, New Mexico.
    3. 8. Jose Ylario Montoya was born Jan 1844, New Mexico ; died Bef 7 Oct 1902, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried 7 Oct 1902, Velarde, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.
    4. Facundo Montoya was born 13 Feb 1845, New Mexico.
    5. Rebecca Montoya was born 1847, New Mexico.
    6. Guadalupe Montoya was born 1848.
    7. Jose Nasario Montoya was born 1850, New Mexico.
    8. Jose Bernardo Montoya was born 1850, New Mexico.
    9. Jose Montoya was born 1853, New Mexico.
    10. Jose Pablo Montoya was born 1854.
    11. Joaquin Montoya was born 1855.
    12. Gabriel Montoya was born 1856.
    13. Jose Maria Montoya was born 1857.
    14. Juan Montoya was born 1858.

  3. 20.  Juan de la Concepcion Martin was born About 1808; was christened 15 Dec 1808, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico (son of Rafael Martin and Maria Delores Mondragon); died Before Jan 1864.

    Juan married Maria de Gracia Lucero About 1833. Maria (daughter of Juan Antonio Martinez and Maria Delores (Olivia) Dominguez) died 1857. [Group Sheet]


  4. 21.  Maria de Gracia Lucero (daughter of Juan Antonio Martinez and Maria Delores (Olivia) Dominguez); died 1857.
    Children:
    1. 10. Reymundo Martinez was born 15 Mar 1851, Bosque Granda, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was christened 19 Mar 1851, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died 5 Sept 1918, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried Aft 5 Sept 1918, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.

  5. 23.  Maria Vicenta Garcia was born 23 Jan 1840, Abiquiu, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico .
    Children:
    1. 11. Maria Filomena Pacheco Garcia was born Nov 1857 - 1866, New Mexico; died 11 Sept 1916, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; was buried 11 Sept 1916, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.

  6. 24.  Richard Spencer was born 1794, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England; was christened 5 Oct 1794, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England (son of William Spencer and Hannah Witton); died 22 Aug 1851, Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, Iowa; was buried 22 Aug 1851, Council Bluffs, Pottawattomie County, Iowa.

    Richard married Mary Earnshaw 13 Nov 1819, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England. Mary (daughter of Thomas Earnshaw and Elizabeth "Betty" Taylor) was born 18 Dec 1799, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England; was christened 28 Dec 1799, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England; died 1889, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 1889, Payson, Utah County, Utah. [Group Sheet]


  7. 25.  Mary EarnshawMary Earnshaw was born 18 Dec 1799, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England; was christened 28 Dec 1799, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England (daughter of Thomas Earnshaw and Elizabeth "Betty" Taylor); died 1889, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 1889, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    Children:
    1. George Spencer was born 1820, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 20 Feb 1820, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England; died 25 Mar 1906, Ravensholme, Downham, Yorkshire, England; was buried Aft 25 Mar 1906, Downham, Yorkshire, England.
    2. Elizabeth Spencer was born 6 Oct 1821, Burton, Kandel, Lancashire, England; was christened 4 Nov 1821, Burton, Lancashire, England; died 21 Sept 1844, Oquawka, Henderson County, Illinois.
    3. Hannah Spencer was born 15 Sept 1823, Burton, Kandel, Lancashire, England; was christened 2 Nov 1823; died 2 Nov 1823, Burton, Kandel, Lancashire, England.
    4. Ann Spencer was born 2 Oct 1826, Waddington Parish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 26 Nov 1826, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England; died 26 Jan 1908, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried , Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    5. Sarah Jane Spencer was born 1828, Tosside, Yorkshire, England; died 2 Jun 1911, Wheatland, Yuba County, California ; was buried Aft 2 Jun 1911, Lofton, Yuba County, California.
    6. Martha Orissa Spencer was born 29 Sept 1829, Tosside, Yorkshire, England; was christened 17 Dec 1829, Tosside, Yorkshire, England; died 13 May 1919, Stockton, San Joaquin County, California; was buried Aft 13 May 1919, Marysville, Yuba County, California.
    7. William Spencer was born 1832, Waddington Parish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 21 Mar 1832, Waddington Parish, Yorkshire, England; died 23 May 1840, Downham, Lancashire, England; was buried Aft 23 May 1840, Downham, Lancashire, England.
    8. Richard Spencer, Jr. was born 1834, Waddington Parrish, Yorkshire, England; died 14 July 1858, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried July 1858, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    9. 12. John Henry Spencer was born 29 Aug 1835, Waddington Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 11 Oct 1835, Waddington Parrish, Yorkshire, England; died 20 Aug 1891, Indianola, Sanpete County, Utah; was buried 22 Aug 1891, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    10. Matthew Spencer was born 1837, Waddington Parish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 29 Oct 1837, Waddington, Yorkshire, England; died 24 Oct. 1840, Downham, Lancashire, England; was buried Oct 1840, Downham, Lancashire, England.
    11. Rachel Spencer was born 18 Dec 1839, Clitheroe, Lancashire, England; died 10 May 1911, Mona, Juab County, Utah; was buried 12 May 1911, Mona, Juab County, Utah.
    12. Jacob Hyrum Spencer was born 5 Nov 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock County, Illinois; died 17 Dec 1922, Clinton, Utah County, Utah ; was buried 19 Dec 1922, Payson, Utah County, Utah.

  8. 26.  Hyrum King ElmerHyrum King Elmer was born 4 Jun 1816, Norwich, Windsor County, Vermont (son of John S. or E. Elmer and Sarah Peake); died 30 Sep 1909, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 3 Oct. 1909, Payson, Utah County, Utah.

    Hyrum married Lucina Elmer 3 Jun 1840, Norwich, Orange County, Vermont. Lucina (daughter of Squire Elmer and Lucy Chase) was born 2 Jun 1822, Underhill, Chittenden County, Vermont; died 9 Jan 1844, Lee County, Iowa. [Group Sheet]


  9. 27.  Lucina Elmer was born 2 Jun 1822, Underhill, Chittenden County, Vermont (daughter of Squire Elmer and Lucy Chase); died 9 Jan 1844, Lee County, Iowa.
    Children:
    1. Henry Elmer was born 7 Mar 1841, Columbus, Sand Prairie, Adams County, Illinois; died 14 Dec 1928, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 19 Dec 1928, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    2. 13. Lucy Lodica Elmer was born 3 July 1843, Lee County, Iowa; died 14 Dec 1890 , Lake Shore, Utah County, Utah; was buried , Payson, Utah County, Utah.

  10. 28.  Elias Joshua GardnerElias Joshua Gardner was born 2 Apr 1807, Vernon, Oneida County, New York (son of William Gardner and Ann Nancy Graves); died 15 Feb 1890, Annabella, Sevier County, Utah; was buried Aft 15 Feb 1890, Glendale, Sevier County, Utah.

    Elias married Amy Pritchard 1832-02-13, Lee,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA. Amy (daughter of Benjamin Prichard and Ann Vaughn) was born 14 Aug 1799, Barrington, Berkshire County, Massachusetts; died 22 Nov 1846, Florence, Douglas County, Nebraska; was buried 28 Nov 1846, Florence, Douglas County, Nebraska. [Group Sheet]


  11. 29.  Amy Pritchard was born 14 Aug 1799, Barrington, Berkshire County, Massachusetts (daughter of Benjamin Prichard and Ann Vaughn); died 22 Nov 1846, Florence, Douglas County, Nebraska; was buried 28 Nov 1846, Florence, Douglas County, Nebraska.
    Children:
    1. Mary A. Gardner was born 9 Apr 1833, Nelson, Portage County, Ohio ; died 12 Oct 1833, Nelson, Portage County, Ohio .
    2. Mary Amelia Gardner was born 9 Sep 1834, Nelson, Portage County, Ohio ; died 8 Aug 1905, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 11 Aug 1905, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    3. Nancy Maria Gardner was born 15 May 1837, Nelson, Portage County, Ohio; died 28 Dec 1906, Richfield, Sevier County, Utah; was buried 31 Dec 1906, Richfield, Sevier County, Utah.
    4. 14. Henry Erastus Stanley Gardner was born 5 Jul 1840, Ohio; died 22 April 1908, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 25 Apr 1908, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    5. Permilia Gardner was born 8 June 1843; died 2 Nov. 1843.

  12. 30.  Alvus Houston PattersonAlvus Houston Patterson was born 17 May 1826, Tazewell, Clairborne County, Tennessee; was christened 23 Dec 1857, Raymond, Racine County, Wisconsin (son of Thomas Adam Patterson and Lydia Bedia McDowell); died 18 Nov 1900, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah ; was buried Aft 21 Nov 1900, Payson, Utah County, Utah.

    Alvus married Martha Fillmore 23 Dec 1846, Franklin, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin. Martha (daughter of John Adam Fillmore and Martha Minerva Calkins) was born 25 Oct 1830, Bennington, Wyoming County, New York ; died 25 Dec 1897, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 28 Dec 1897, Payson, Utah County, Utah. [Group Sheet]


  13. 31.  Martha FillmoreMartha Fillmore was born 25 Oct 1830, Bennington, Wyoming County, New York (daughter of John Adam Fillmore and Martha Minerva Calkins); died 25 Dec 1897, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 28 Dec 1897, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    Children:
    1. William Patterson was born 1847, Franklin, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin; died 1847, Wisconsin.
    2. Rufus Patterson was born 1848, Franklin, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin; died 8 Aug 1848, Wisconsin.
    3. Lydia Ann Marie Patterson was born 4 May 1850, Raymond, Racine County, Wisconsin; died 29 Mar 1922, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah ; was buried Aft 29 Mar 1922, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    4. 15. Mary Rosetta Patterson was born 19 Jun 1852, Raymond, Racine County, Wisconsin; died 18 Sept 1943, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 22 Sept 1943, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    5. Lutetisha Ada Patterson was born 26 Mar 1854, Raymond, Racine County, Wisconsin; died 21 Mar 1938, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 24 Mar 1938, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    6. Martha Melvina Patterson was born 21 Mar 1856, Raymond, Racine County, Wisconsin; died 21 Jan 1927, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 24 Jan 1927, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    7. Elnora E. Patterson was born 26 Mar 1859, Bernington, Rice County, Minnesota; died 6 Jan 1870; was buried 6 Jan 1870, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    8. Lucinda Maria Patterson was born 29 November 1860, Warsaw, Rice County, Minnesota; died 04 December 1923, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 6 Dec 1923, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    9. Clarissa "Clara" Eve Patterson was born 19 July 1862, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 24 Mar 1945, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 28 Mar 1945, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    10. Alvus Huston Patterson was born 6 June 1864, Payson, Utah County, Utah Territory; died 6 Oct. 1950, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah ; was buried 10 Nov. 1950, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah .
    11. Martha Ann Patterson was born 12 Nov. 1867, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 26 Apr 1955, Ogden, Weber County, Utah; was buried 30 Apr 1955, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    12. Phoebe Jane Patterson was born 20 Mar 1870, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 24 Mar 1950, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah ; was buried 28 Mar 1950, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah .
    13. Nettie May Patterson was born 27 Feb 1872, Payson, Utah County, Utah; died 9 Dec 1928, Payson, Utah County, Utah.


Generation: 6

  1. 32.  Jose or Josef Joaquin Montoya was born 1769, New Mexico; died Yes, date unknown.

    Jose married Maria Lorensa de Los Dolores (de Noriega) Garcia 17 Apr 1797, Santa Fe, Santa Fe County, New Mexico. Maria was born 17 Feb 1785, Sandia Pueblo, Bernalillo, New Mexico. [Group Sheet]


  2. 33.  Maria Lorensa de Los Dolores (de Noriega) Garcia was born 17 Feb 1785, Sandia Pueblo, Bernalillo, New Mexico.
    Children:
    1. 16. Jose Ygnacio Montoya was born 7 Feb 1802, Canon de Jemez, Sandova County, New Mexico; died Abt. 1858, New Mexico.

  3. 34.  Jose Francisco Gallego was born Abt 1781; died 20 Oct 1846, San Juan De Los Caballeros, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico .

    Jose married Maria Francisca Garcia Abt 1816. Maria was born Abt 1792; died 3 Apr 1860, Cochite, Santa Ana, New Mexico Territory. [Group Sheet]


  4. 35.  Maria Francisca Garcia was born Abt 1792; died 3 Apr 1860, Cochite, Santa Ana, New Mexico Territory.
    Children:
    1. 17. Anna Maria Gallego was born Abt 1816, New Mexico; died 6 Aug 1891, Pena Blanca, Santa Ana County, New Mexico.

  5. 40.  Rafael Martin

    Rafael married Maria Delores Mondragon 1807. Maria was born 1775; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]


  6. 41.  Maria Delores Mondragon was born 1775; died Yes, date unknown.
    Children:
    1. 20. Juan de la Concepcion Martin was born About 1808; was christened 15 Dec 1808, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico; died Before Jan 1864.

  7. 42.  Juan Antonio Martinez was born Nov 1820, New Mexico; died Aft 1900.

    Juan married Maria Delores (Olivia) Dominguez 1854. Maria was born Mar 1840, New Mexico. [Group Sheet]


  8. 43.  Maria Delores (Olivia) Dominguez was born Mar 1840, New Mexico.
    Children:
    1. 21. Maria de Gracia Lucero died 1857.
    2. Jose Francisco Martin was born 1848; was christened 4 Mar 1848, Rio Arriba County, New Mexico.

  9. 48.  William Spencer was born 1755, Battrix, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 9 March 1755, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England (son of John Spencer and Ann Bayley); died Oct. 1824, Fober Laithe, Newon, Yorkshire, England; was buried 1 Nov. 1824, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England.

    William married Hannah Witton 1788-09-24, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England. Hannah (daughter of John Witton and Hannah Moore) was born 1758, Yorkshire, England; was christened 20 Aug 1758, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; died Bef 7 Nov. 1829, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was buried 7 Nov. 1829, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England. [Group Sheet]


  10. 49.  Hannah Witton was born 1758, Yorkshire, England; was christened 20 Aug 1758, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England (daughter of John Witton and Hannah Moore); died Bef 7 Nov. 1829, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was buried 7 Nov. 1829, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England.
    Children:
    1. John Spencer was born 1789, Battrix, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 1 March 1789, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; died 27 Mar 1862, Milinthorpe, Westmoreland, England; was buried March 1862, Milinthorpe, Westmoreland, England.
    2. Jane Spencer was born 1791, Woodhouse Lane, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 17 Apr 1791, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; died 15 Feb 1879, Trough House, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was buried 19 Feb 1879, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England.
    3. William Spencer was born 1792, Woodhouse Lane, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 11 Nov. 1792, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; died Jan 1841, Holden Workhouse near Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was buried 22 Jan 1841, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England.
    4. 24. Richard Spencer was born 1794, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England; was christened 5 Oct 1794, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England; died 22 Aug 1851, Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, Iowa; was buried 22 Aug 1851, Council Bluffs, Pottawattomie County, Iowa.
    5. George Spencer was born 1796, Woodhouse Lane, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 10 Apr 1796, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; died Oct. 1808, Newton, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was buried 26 Oct. 1808, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England.

  11. 50.  Thomas Earnshaw was born 1754, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 3 Feb 1754, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; died Late Mar-Early Apr 1830, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was buried 2 Apr 1830, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England.

    Thomas married Elizabeth "Betty" Taylor 1793-02-07, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England. Elizabeth (daughter of John Leeming and Elizabeth Taylor) was born 1771, Cocklickhouse/Cocklet, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 8 Sept 1771, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; died Jan 1838, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was buried 20 Jan 1838, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England. [Group Sheet]


  12. 51.  Elizabeth "Betty" Taylor was born 1771, Cocklickhouse/Cocklet, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 8 Sept 1771, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England (daughter of John Leeming and Elizabeth Taylor); died Jan 1838, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was buried 20 Jan 1838, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England.
    Children:
    1. 25. Mary Earnshaw was born 18 Dec 1799, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England; was christened 28 Dec 1799, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England; died 1889, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 1889, Payson, Utah County, Utah.

  13. 52.  John S. or E. ElmerJohn S. or E. Elmer was born 22 Sep 1776, Orange County, Vermont (son of William Elmer and Mary Kibbe); died 11 Feb 1871, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 14 Feb 1871, Payson, Utah County, Utah.

    John married Sarah Peake 1797, . Sarah (daughter of Lemuel Peake and Joanna Ellingwood) was born 9 Jul 1784, Promfret, Winsor County, Vermont; died 9 Oct 1838, Orean, Vinton County, Ohio . [Group Sheet]


  14. 53.  Sarah  PeakeSarah Peake was born 9 Jul 1784, Promfret, Winsor County, Vermont (daughter of Lemuel Peake and Joanna Ellingwood); died 9 Oct 1838, Orean, Vinton County, Ohio .
    Children:
    1. Tryphenia Elmer was born 27 Apr 1802, Norwich, Windsor County, Vermont; died 1884, Norwich, Windsor County, Vermont.
    2. Cynthia Elmer was born 1804, Norwich, Hartford County, Connecticut; died 1875, Camp Point, Adams County, Illinois.
    3. Samuel Fifield Elmer was born 1806, Norwich, Hartford County, Connecticut; died 1838, Orean, Vinton County, Ohio.
    4. Wealthy Elmer was born 1808, Norwich, Windsor County, Vermont; died 1851, Lee County, Iowa.
    5. John Elmer, Jr. was born 1810, Underhill, Chittenden County, Vermont; died 10 Sep 1881.
    6. Sarah Elmer was born 20 Sep 1813, Canada; died 20 Aug 1889, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried Aft 20 Aug 1889, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    7. 26. Hyrum King Elmer was born 4 Jun 1816, Norwich, Windsor County, Vermont; died 30 Sep 1909, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 3 Oct. 1909, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    8. William Warren Elmer was born 16 Sep 1820, Norwich, Windsor County, Vermont; died 14 Dec 1894, Ogden, Weber County, Utah; was buried Dec 1894, Ogden, Weber County, Utah.
    9. Ira Bartlett Elmer was born 2 Aug 1823, Norwich, Windsor County, Vermont; died 20 Jun 1903, Thatcher, Graham County, Arizona ; was buried 21 Jun 1903, Thatcher, Graham County, Arizona.

  15. 54.  Squire Elmer was born 30 Oct 1781, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut (son of William Elmer and Mary Kibbe); died Jan 1844, Vermont.

    Squire married Lucy Chase 1805-01-29, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut . Lucy was born 22 Apr 1788, Hartford, Windsor County, Vermont ; died 1843, Vermont,USA. [Group Sheet]


  16. 55.  Lucy Chase was born 22 Apr 1788, Hartford, Windsor County, Vermont ; died 1843, Vermont,USA.
    Children:
    1. Susan Elmer was born 18 Apr 1806, Hartford, Windsor County, Vermont; died Jun 1883.
    2. David Jackson Elmer was born 19 Sep 1807, Hartland, Windsor County, Vermont; died 1842, Hartland, Windsor County, Vermont .
    3. Sarah Elmer was born 7 May 1809, Lyndon, Caledonia County, Vermont ; died 14 Dec 1891.
    4. Ammoriah Kibby Elmer was born 29 Apr 1811, Vermont; died Yes, date unknown.
    5. Martha Louisa Elmer was born 4 Jul 1813, Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut; died 7 Sep 1897, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 20 Sept 1897, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    6. Frederic ELMER was born 1815, Lyndon, Caledonia, Vermont, USA.
    7. Fredrica ELMER was born 1815, Hartford, Windsor, Vermont, USA.
    8. Rowena Roxana Elmer was born 30 Sep 1818, Norwich, Windsor County, Vermont; died 11 Dec 1892, Cambridge, Lamoille County, Vermont.
    9. 27. Lucina Elmer was born 2 Jun 1822, Underhill, Chittenden County, Vermont; died 9 Jan 1844, Lee County, Iowa.
    10. Jasper Elmer was born 13 Sep 1824, Vermont; died 1843.
    11. Halsey Elmer was born 13 Sep 1827, Vermont; died 1843.
    12. Emeline Elmer was born 12 Jul 1829, Vermont; died 10 May 1899, Riverdale, Weber County, Utah.
    13. Lusina ELMER was born 2 Jun 1921, Chittenden County, Vermont; died 3 Jan 1844.

  17. 56.  William Gardner was born 23 July 1777, Lee, Berkshire County, Massachusetts (son of James Gardner and Alice Spink); died 1812.

    William married Ann Nancy Graves 1800, Tyringham,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA. Ann (daughter of Thaddeus Graves and Amy Belty) was born 20 Jun 1784, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts ; died 21 Nov 1859. [Group Sheet]


  18. 57.  Ann Nancy Graves was born 20 Jun 1784, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts (daughter of Thaddeus Graves and Amy Belty); died 21 Nov 1859.
    Children:
    1. William Gardner, Jr. was born 30 Nov 1801, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts; died 1901, Ravenna, Portage, Ohio, USA.
    2. Ira Gardner was born 6 May 1803, Vernon, Oneida County, New York; died 30 Mar 1871, Freedom, Portage County, Ohio .
    3. Harriet Joanna Gardner was born 31 Dec 1804, Vernon, Oneida County, New York; died After 1880, Moultrie, Illinois.
    4. 28. Elias Joshua Gardner was born 2 Apr 1807, Vernon, Oneida County, New York; died 15 Feb 1890, Annabella, Sevier County, Utah; was buried Aft 15 Feb 1890, Glendale, Sevier County, Utah.
    5. George Gardner was born About 1809, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts.

  19. 58.  Benjamin Prichard was born 15 Aug 1756, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut (son of Benjamin Prichard and Martha Lambert); died 3 Apr 1825, Nelson, Portage County, Ohio .

    Benjamin married Ann Vaughn 1786-10-12, Lebanon,New London,Connecticut,USA. Ann (daughter of John Vaughn and Ann Beebe) was born 18 Sep 1757, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts; died 2 Oct 1809, Lee, Berkshire County, Massachusetts. [Group Sheet]


  20. 59.  Ann Vaughn was born 18 Sep 1757, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts (daughter of John Vaughn and Ann Beebe); died 2 Oct 1809, Lee, Berkshire County, Massachusetts.
    Children:
    1. 29. Amy Pritchard was born 14 Aug 1799, Barrington, Berkshire County, Massachusetts; died 22 Nov 1846, Florence, Douglas County, Nebraska; was buried 28 Nov 1846, Florence, Douglas County, Nebraska.

  21. 60.  Thomas Adam Patterson was born 1790; died 1860, Indiana.

    Thomas married Lydia Bedia McDowell 2 Sept 1808, Jefferson County, Tennessee. Lydia (daughter of James McDowell) was born Abt 1792, Virginia; died 1829. [Group Sheet]


  22. 61.  Lydia Bedia McDowell was born Abt 1792, Virginia (daughter of James McDowell); died 1829.
    Children:
    1. 30. Alvus Houston Patterson was born 17 May 1826, Tazewell, Clairborne County, Tennessee; was christened 23 Dec 1857, Raymond, Racine County, Wisconsin; died 18 Nov 1900, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah ; was buried Aft 21 Nov 1900, Payson, Utah County, Utah.

  23. 62.  John Adam Fillmore was born 7 Apr 1790, Granville, Addison County, Vermont; died 18 Aug 1850, Franklin, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin; was buried Aft 18 Aug 1850, Waukesha County, Wisconsin.

    John married Martha Minerva Calkins 11 Feb 1811, Swanton, Franklin County, Vermont. Martha was born 7 Mar 1795, Hebron, Washington County, New York; died 10 May 1882, Payson, Utah County, Utah. [Group Sheet]


  24. 63.  Martha Minerva Calkins was born 7 Mar 1795, Hebron, Washington County, New York; died 10 May 1882, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    Children:
    1. Norman Fillmore was born 28 Jul 1812, Swanton, Franklin County, Vermont; died 28 Oct 1847, Muskego, Waukersha County, Wisconsin; was buried 31 Oct. 1847, Waukesha County, Wisconsin.
    2. 31. Martha Fillmore was born 25 Oct 1830, Bennington, Wyoming County, New York ; died 25 Dec 1897, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 28 Dec 1897, Payson, Utah County, Utah.


Generation: 7

  1. 96.  John Spencer was born 1700, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England (son of George Spencer and Sarah Meggate); died 25 Sep 1787, Battrix, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was buried 25 Sept 1787, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England.

    John married Ann Bayley 30 Jan 1751-1752, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England. Ann (daughter of Robert Bayley) was born 1728, Eastrington, Yorkshire, England; was christened 15 Sept 1728, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England. [Group Sheet]


  2. 97.  Ann Bayley was born 1728, Eastrington, Yorkshire, England; was christened 15 Sept 1728, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England (daughter of Robert Bayley).
    Children:
    1. Elizabeth Spencer was born 1753; was christened 28 Mar 1753, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; died 1753; was buried 29 May 1753, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England.
    2. 48. William Spencer was born 1755, Battrix, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 9 March 1755, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; died Oct. 1824, Fober Laithe, Newon, Yorkshire, England; was buried 1 Nov. 1824, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England.
    3. John Spencer was born 1757, Battrix, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 11 Sept 1757, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England.

  3. 98.  John Witton was born 14 Mar 1727, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England (son of Gulielmi Witton and Anna Wilkinson); died 3 Jun 1795, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England.

    John — Hannah Moore. Hannah (daughter of John Moore) was born 1 Nov 1729, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England; died 12 May 1802, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England. [Group Sheet]


  4. 99.  Hannah Moore was born 1 Nov 1729, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England (daughter of John Moore); died 12 May 1802, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England.
    Children:
    1. 49. Hannah Witton was born 1758, Yorkshire, England; was christened 20 Aug 1758, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; died Bef 7 Nov. 1829, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was buried 7 Nov. 1829, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England.

  5. 102.  John Leeming

    John — Elizabeth Taylor. Elizabeth was born 1750, Slaidburn,,Yorkshire,England. [Group Sheet]


  6. 103.  Elizabeth Taylor was born 1750, Slaidburn,,Yorkshire,England.
    Children:
    1. 51. Elizabeth "Betty" Taylor was born 1771, Cocklickhouse/Cocklet, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was christened 8 Sept 1771, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; died Jan 1838, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was buried 20 Jan 1838, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England.

  7. 104.  William Elmer was born 1745, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut (son of William Elmer); died 1840, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut.

    William married Mary Kibbe 1767-06-23, Somers,Tolland,Connecticut,USA. Mary was born 21 May 1749, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut; died 1844, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut. [Group Sheet]


  8. 105.  Mary Kibbe was born 21 May 1749, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut; died 1844, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut.
    Children:
    1. William Elmer was born 22 Sept 1774, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut; died 12 June 1840, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut.
    2. 52. John S. or E. Elmer was born 22 Sep 1776, Orange County, Vermont; died 11 Feb 1871, Payson, Utah County, Utah; was buried 14 Feb 1871, Payson, Utah County, Utah.
    3. 54. Squire Elmer was born 30 Oct 1781, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut; died Jan 1844, Vermont.
    4. David Elmer was born 1784, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut; died 1879.
    5. Polly Elmer was born 1786, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut; died 1881.
    6. Charlotte Elmer was born Jan 1790, Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut; died 1885, Hartland, Windsor County, Vermont .
    7. Lodisa Elmer was born 22 Jun 1791, Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut; died 1886.
    8. Sally Elmer was born 15 Nov 1792, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut; died 1887.
    9. Jerntia or Jerutia Elmer was born 1793, Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut; died 1885.
    10. Frederick Elmer was born 22 Jun 1795, Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut; died 1885.

  9. 106.  Lemuel Peake was born 30 Sept 1733, Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut; was christened 7 Oct 1733, Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut; died Jan 1830, Randolph, Orange County, Vermont.

    Lemuel married Joanna Ellingwood 1760-03-13, Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut . Joanna (daughter of Jonathan Ellingwood and Joanna Hunt) was born 29 Jul 1739, Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut ; died 9 Mar 1794, Pomfret, Woodstock County, Connecticut . [Group Sheet]


  10. 107.  Joanna Ellingwood was born 29 Jul 1739, Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut (daughter of Jonathan Ellingwood and Joanna Hunt); died 9 Mar 1794, Pomfret, Woodstock County, Connecticut .
    Children:
    1. 53. Sarah Peake was born 9 Jul 1784, Promfret, Winsor County, Vermont; died 9 Oct 1838, Orean, Vinton County, Ohio .

  11. 112.  James Gardner was born 26 Oct 1750, Exeter, Washington County, Rhode Island (son of Nicholas Gardner, III and Dorcas Gardiner); died 11 Nov. 1816, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts.

    James married Alice Spink 1771 - 1772. Alice (daughter of Benjamin Spink and Jane Wightman) was born 13 Apr 1746, West Greenwich, Kent County, Rhode Island; died 19 Feb 1829, Lee, Berkshire County, Massachusetts. [Group Sheet]


  12. 113.  Alice Spink was born 13 Apr 1746, West Greenwich, Kent County, Rhode Island (daughter of Benjamin Spink and Jane Wightman); died 19 Feb 1829, Lee, Berkshire County, Massachusetts.
    Children:
    1. Varnum Gardner was born About 1772, Lee, Berkshire County, Massachusetts; died 26 Feb 1819.
    2. Lodewick Gardner was born About 1774, Lee, Berkshire County, Massachusetts.
    3. James Gardner was born About 1775, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts.
    4. 56. William Gardner was born 23 July 1777, Lee, Berkshire County, Massachusetts; died 1812.
    5. Hannah Gardner was born About 1778, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts.
    6. Betsey Gardner was born About 1780, Lee, Berkshire County, Massachusetts.
    7. John Gardner was born About 1781, Lee, Berkshire County, Massachusetts.
    8. Isaac Gardner was born About 1783, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts.
    9. Henry Gardner was born 17 Apr 1785, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts; died 28 May 1849.
    10. Benjamin Gardner was born About 1787, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts; died 4 June 1810, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts; was buried June 1810, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts.
    11. Clarisas Gardner was born About 1789, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts.

  13. 114.  Thaddeus Graves was born 6 Jun 1756, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts ; died 6 Nov 1846, Williston, Chittenden County, Vermont; was buried Aft 6 Nov. 1846, Williston, Chittenden County, Vermont .

    Thaddeus married Amy Belty 1781-10-31, Monteray,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA. Amy was born 1762, Tyringham,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA; died 1836-02-11, Tyringham,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA. [Group Sheet]


  14. 115.  Amy Belty was born 1762, Tyringham,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA; died 1836-02-11, Tyringham,Berkshire,Massachusetts,USA.
    Children:
    1. 57. Ann Nancy Graves was born 20 Jun 1784, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts ; died 21 Nov 1859.

  15. 116.  Benjamin Prichard was born 18 Oct 1719, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut (son of Benjamin Pritchard and Mary Andrews); died 30 Mar 1782, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut.

    Benjamin married Martha Lambert 1753-08-25, Milford,New Haven,Connecticut,USA. Martha (daughter of Jesse Lambert and Mary Gillet) was born 28 Jan 1723, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut; died 4 Mar 1804, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut. [Group Sheet]


  16. 117.  Martha Lambert was born 28 Jan 1723, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut (daughter of Jesse Lambert and Mary Gillet); died 4 Mar 1804, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut.
    Children:
    1. 58. Benjamin Prichard was born 15 Aug 1756, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut ; died 3 Apr 1825, Nelson, Portage County, Ohio .

  17. 118.  John Vaughn was born 9 Aug 1732, Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut (son of Daniel Vaughan and Mary Throop); died 9 Jun 1820, Westmoreland, Oneida County, New York.

    John married Ann Beebe 1752-06-30, Lebanon,New London,Connecticut,USA. Ann (daughter of John Beebe and Ruth Pratt) was born 16 Nov 1735, Colchester, New London County, Connecticut; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]


  18. 119.  Ann Beebe was born 16 Nov 1735, Colchester, New London County, Connecticut (daughter of John Beebe and Ruth Pratt); died Yes, date unknown.
    Children:
    1. 59. Ann Vaughn was born 18 Sep 1757, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts; died 2 Oct 1809, Lee, Berkshire County, Massachusetts.

  19. 122.  James McDowell was born 29 Apr 1760, Rockbridge County, Virginia (son of Samuel McDowell and Mary McClung); died 1843, Lexington, Fayette County, Kentucky.
    Children:
    1. 61. Lydia Bedia McDowell was born Abt 1792, Virginia; died 1829.


Generation: 8

  1. 192.  George Spencer was born 1670, Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire, England (son of Thomas Spencer); died 1724.

    George married Sarah Meggate 22 Sep 1690, Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire, England. Sarah was born 13 Mar 1658, Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire, England; died 1724. [Group Sheet]


  2. 193.  Sarah Meggate was born 13 Mar 1658, Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire, England; died 1724.
    Children:
    1. Thomas Spencer was born 29 Jul 1691, Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire, England.
    2. George Spencer was born 12 Dec 1694, Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire, England; died 1694.
    3. Gertrude Spencer was born 8 Apr 1696, Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire, England.
    4. 96. John Spencer was born 1700, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; died 25 Sep 1787, Battrix, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England; was buried 25 Sept 1787, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England.

  3. 194.  Robert Bayley
    Children:
    1. 97. Ann Bayley was born 1728, Eastrington, Yorkshire, England; was christened 15 Sept 1728, Slaidburn Parrish, Yorkshire, England.

  4. 196.  Gulielmi Witton

    Gulielmi married Anna Wilkinson 1730-10-14, Slaidburn,,Yorkshire,England. Anna was born 1615, St Andrews, Yorkshire, England. [Group Sheet]


  5. 197.  Anna Wilkinson was born 1615, St Andrews, Yorkshire, England.
    Children:
    1. 98. John Witton was born 14 Mar 1727, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England; died 3 Jun 1795, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England.

  6. 198.  John Moore
    Children:
    1. 99. Hannah Moore was born 1 Nov 1729, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England; died 12 May 1802, Slaidburn, Yorkshire, England.

  7. 208.  William Elmer was born 1715, Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut (son of John Elmer and Mary Adkins); died 14 Aug 1751, Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut.
    Children:
    1. 104. William Elmer was born 1745, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut; died 1840, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut.

  8. Children:
    1. 106. Lemuel Peake was born 30 Sept 1733, Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut; was christened 7 Oct 1733, Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut; died Jan 1830, Randolph, Orange County, Vermont.

  • 214.  Jonathan Ellingwood was born 19 Oct 1708, Beverly, Essex County, Massachusetts ; died 17 Jun 1745, Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut .

    Jonathan married Joanna Hunt 1731-12-12, Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts . Joanna was born 18 Oct 1712, Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts ; died 9 Mar 1794. [Group Sheet]


  • 215.  Joanna Hunt was born 18 Oct 1712, Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts ; died 9 Mar 1794.
    Children:
    1. 107. Joanna Ellingwood was born 29 Jul 1739, Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut ; died 9 Mar 1794, Pomfret, Woodstock County, Connecticut .

  • 224.  Nicholas Gardner, III was born 6 Dec 1710, North Kingston, Washington County, Rhode Island (son of Nicholas Gardner and Mary Eldredge); died 20 Jun 1801, North Kingston, Washington County, Rhode Island.

    Nicholas married Dorcas Gardiner 1746-09-25, North Kingston,Washington,Rhode Island,USA. Dorcas was born 31 Jan 1714, South Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island; died 23 Mar 1775, Exter, Washington County, Rhode Island. [Group Sheet]


  • 225.  Dorcas Gardiner was born 31 Jan 1714, South Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island; died 23 Mar 1775, Exter, Washington County, Rhode Island.
    Children:
    1. 112. James Gardner was born 26 Oct 1750, Exeter, Washington County, Rhode Island; died 11 Nov. 1816, Tyringham, Berkshire County, Massachusetts.

  • 226.  Benjamin Spink was born 12 Feb 1712, East Greenwich,Kent County, Rhode Island; died , West Greenwich, Kent County, Rhode Island.

    Benjamin married Jane Wightman 1734-04-07, West Greenwich,Kent,Rhode Island,USA. Jane was born 20 May 1712, Exeter, Rhode Island; died , West Greenwich, Kent County, Rhode Island. [Group Sheet]


  • 227.  Jane Wightman was born 20 May 1712, Exeter, Rhode Island; died , West Greenwich, Kent County, Rhode Island.
    Children:
    1. 113. Alice Spink was born 13 Apr 1746, West Greenwich, Kent County, Rhode Island; died 19 Feb 1829, Lee, Berkshire County, Massachusetts.

  • 232.  Benjamin Pritchard was born 1684, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut; died 9 Apr 1763, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut.

    Benjamin married Mary Andrews 1713-01-20, Waterbury,New Haven,Connecticut,USA. Mary was born Jan 1684, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut; died 29 May 1723, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut. [Group Sheet]


  • 233.  Mary Andrews was born Jan 1684, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut; died 29 May 1723, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut.
    Children:
    1. 116. Benjamin Prichard was born 18 Oct 1719, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut; died 30 Mar 1782, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut.

  • 234.  Jesse Lambert was born 20 Apr 1693, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut; died 26 Dec 1773, Orange, New Haven County, Connecticut .

    Jesse married Mary Gillet 1717-02-06, Milford,New Haven,Connecticut,USA. Mary was born 9 May 1697, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut; died 6 Jun 1776, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut. [Group Sheet]


  • 235.  Mary Gillet was born 9 May 1697, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut; died 6 Jun 1776, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut.
    Children:
    1. 117. Martha Lambert was born 28 Jan 1723, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut; died 4 Mar 1804, Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut.

  • 236.  Daniel Vaughan was born 7 Dec 1704, Newport, Newport County, Rhode Island ; died 10 Aug 1787, Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut .

    Daniel married Mary Throop 1725-11-23, Bristol,Bristol,Rhode Island,USA. Mary was born 30 Jun 1705, Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut; died 14 Feb 1795, Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut. [Group Sheet]


  • 237.  Mary Throop was born 30 Jun 1705, Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut; died 14 Feb 1795, Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut.
    Children:
    1. 118. John Vaughn was born 9 Aug 1732, Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut; died 9 Jun 1820, Westmoreland, Oneida County, New York.

  • 238.  John Beebe was born 7 Dec 1701, New London, New London County, Connecticut ; died 15 Jul 1788, Canaan, Columbia County, New York .

    John married Ruth Pratt 1726-03-16, Colchester,New London,Connecticut,USA. Ruth was born 16 Mar 1706, Colchester, New London County, Connecticut ; died 15 Sep 1794, Canaan, Columbia County, New York . [Group Sheet]


  • 239.  Ruth Pratt was born 16 Mar 1706, Colchester, New London County, Connecticut ; died 15 Sep 1794, Canaan, Columbia County, New York .
    Children:
    1. 119. Ann Beebe was born 16 Nov 1735, Colchester, New London County, Connecticut; died Yes, date unknown.

  • 244.  Samuel McDowell was born 27 Dec 1735, Fairfield, Rockbridge County, Virginia (son of John McDowell and Magdalena Woods); died 25 Sep 1817, Danville, Boyle County, Kentucky .

    Samuel married Mary McClung 1754-01-17, ,Rockbridge,Virginia,USA. Mary (daughter of William McClung and Elizabeth Alexander) was born 28 May 1734, Coleraine, County Antrim, Ireland; died 27 Oct 1827, Shawnee Spring, Mercer County, Kentucky . [Group Sheet]


  • 245.  Mary McClung was born 28 May 1734, Coleraine, County Antrim, Ireland (daughter of William McClung and Elizabeth Alexander); died 27 Oct 1827, Shawnee Spring, Mercer County, Kentucky .
    Children:
    1. 122. James McDowell was born 29 Apr 1760, Rockbridge County, Virginia ; died 1843, Lexington, Fayette County, Kentucky.


  •