An American Journey
The Genealogy of the Curbow-Montoya Family
Curbow Collage
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Mission Burial Park South, San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas, United States


Click on the pin in the map for additional information. Click on the link within the balloon or on the pin before the Latitude and Longitude below to get directions.

Latitude: 29.35190, Longitude: -98.47070

Notes:
Also known as: Mission Burial Park.

1700 S.E. Military Drive
San Antonio; Bexar County; Texas 78221
Phone: 210-924-4242


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Alpha Ham Winters
Alpha Ham Winters
Headstone 
2
Charles T. Harper
Charles T. Harper
Headstone - shares a stone with wife  
3
Edward Henry Pressley
Edward Henry Pressley
Headstone 
4
Jennie May Pressley
Jennie May Pressley
Headstone - shares a stone with husband  
5
Martha Isabell Curbow Hodges Bedwell Pressley
Martha Isabell Curbow Hodges Bedwell Pressley
Headstone - Shares a stone with her youngest son Walter Gordon Pressley 
6
Walter Gordon Pressley
Walter Gordon Pressley
Headstone - shares a stone with his mother Martha Isabell Curbow