An American Journey
The Genealogy of the Curbow-Montoya Family
Curbow Collage
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Hokes Bluff Bapitst Church Cemetery , Hokes Bluff, Etowah County, Alabama, United States


Click on the pin in the map for additional information. Click on the link within the balloon or on the pin before the Latitude and Longitude below to get directions.

Latitude: 33.99399, Longitude: -85.87629

Notes:
Also known as: Hokes Bluff Cemetery


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Henry J. Tidmore
From the collection of David Ernest Tidmore
Henry J. Tidmore From the collection of David Ernest Tidmore
Photo taken at Hokes Bluff First Baptist Church on January 18, 2012 in Hokes Bluff, Alabama in Etowah County
 
2
Nancy Looper Tidmore
Nancy Looper Tidmore
Headstone
From the collection of David Ernest Tidmore