An American Journey
The Genealogy of the Curbow-Montoya Family
Curbow Collage
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Carpenter Cemeetery, Temple, Bell County, Texas, United States


Click on the pin in the map for additional information. Click on the link within the balloon or on the pin before the Latitude and Longitude below to get directions.

Notes:
Also known as: Eulogy Cemetery


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Marshall Crawford
Marshall Crawford
Headstone - shares a stone with son Thomas Benton Crawford 


All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Cantrell, Fritzey Claudine   bur. Aft 24 Feb 1988 Temple, Bell County, Texas Find all individuals with events at this location P1761
2. Cantrell, Joseph Frazier   bur. Aft 19 Aug 1981 Temple, Bell County, Texas Find all individuals with events at this location P1762
3. Crawford, Marshall   bur. Aft 17 Apr 1879 Temple, Bell County, Texas Find all individuals with events at this location P1281
4. Curbow, Georgia Claudine   bur. Aft 22 Feb 1965 Temple, Bell County, Texas Find all individuals with events at this location P183
5. Curbow, Sallye Emeline   bur. 16 Feb 2005 Temple, Bell County, Texas Find all individuals with events at this location P182
6. Drake, Annie Josephine   bur. Aft 11 Mar 1982 Temple, Bell County, Texas Find all individuals with events at this location P2465
7. Lawson, Ernest Isaac   bur. Aft 9 May 1973 Temple, Bell County, Texas Find all individuals with events at this location P2464
8. Lawson, Frank Floyd   bur. 24 Nov 1980 Temple, Bell County, Texas Find all individuals with events at this location P1763
9. West, Elmer Alvin   bur. 14 Jan 1953 Temple, Bell County, Texas Find all individuals with events at this location P6310