An American Journey
The Genealogy of the Curbow-Montoya Family
Curbow Collage
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Dickson Cemetery, Cherokee City, Benton County, Arkansas, United States


Click on the pin in the map for additional information. Click on the link within the balloon or on the pin before the Latitude and Longitude below to get directions.

Latitude: 36.32000, Longitude: -94.57690

Notes:
Also known as: Dixon Cemetery


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
George Washington Dickson
George Washington Dickson
Headstone 
2
Margaret E. Dickson Grantham
Margaret E. Dickson Grantham
Headstone 
3
Mary Elizabeth Poindexter Dickson
Mary Elizabeth Poindexter Dickson
Headstone 


All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Dickson, George Washington   bur. Aft 10 Jun 1878 Cherokee City, Benton County, Arkansas Find all individuals with events at this location P329
2. Dickson, Margaret Ellen   bur. Aft 22 May 1913 Cherokee City, Benton County, Arkansas Find all individuals with events at this location P323
3. Matthews, Kizziah   bur. Aft 24 Oct 1898 Cherokee City, Benton County, Arkansas Find all individuals with events at this location P4606
4. Poindexter, Mary Elizabeth   bur. Aft 3 July 1901 Cherokee City, Benton County, Arkansas Find all individuals with events at this location P328