An American Journey
The Genealogy of the Curbow-Montoya Family
Curbow Collage
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Rose Hill Cemetery, Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, Idaho, United States


Click on the pin in the map for additional information. Click on the link within the balloon or on the pin before the Latitude and Longitude below to get directions.

Latitude: 43.47690, Longitude: -112.04220

Notes:
Also known as: Rosehill Cemetery


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Daniel Warren Owen
Daniel Warren Owen
Headstone 
2
Edward Seamer Spencer
Edward Seamer Spencer
Headstone 
3
Nancy Clementine Lowder Owen
Nancy Clementine Lowder Owen
Headstone 


All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Gardner, Alvin Floyd   bur. 15 Jul 1978 Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, Idaho Find all individuals with events at this location P6115
2. Lowder, Nancy Clemintine   bur. Aft 25 May 1945 Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, Idaho Find all individuals with events at this location P7884
3. Owen, Daniel Warren   bur. Af 27 Jun 1922 Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, Idaho Find all individuals with events at this location P7885
4. Spencer, Edward Seamer   bur. Aft 28 Jun 1965 Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, Idaho Find all individuals with events at this location P92