An American Journey
The Genealogy of the Curbow-Montoya Family
Curbow Collage
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Pauls Valley Cemetery, Pauls Valley, Garvin County, Oklahoma, United States


Click on the pin in the map for additional information. Click on the link within the balloon or on the pin before the Latitude and Longitude below to get directions.

Latitude: 34.73308, Longitude: -97.21742

Notes:
Also known as: Old Cemetery, Old Pioneer Pauls Valley City Cemetery


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Thomas Lee Evans
Thomas Lee Evans
Headstone - No photo available at this time 
2
Thomas Lee Evans
Thomas Lee Evans
Headstone - His grave is not marked 


All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Evans, Thomas Lee   bur. Aft 15 Dec 1935 Pauls Valley, Garvin County, Oklahoma Find all individuals with events at this location P19466