An American Journey
The Genealogy of the Curbow-Montoya Family
Curbow Collage
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Falconhead Cemetery, Burneyville, Love County, Oklahoma, United States


Click on the pin in the map for additional information. Click on the link within the balloon or on the pin before the Latitude and Longitude below to get directions.

Notes:
Also known as: Anglin Cemetery


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
William Thomas Box
William Thomas Box
Provided by Lavonne Farris on 4/30/13 


All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Anglin, L. V.   d. 7 Oct 1906 Burneyville, Love County, Oklahoma Find all individuals with events at this location P22046
2. Anglin, William A.   d. 9 Jul 1911 Burneyville, Love County, Oklahoma Find all individuals with events at this location P22051
3. Box, William Thomas   bur. Aft Jul 1889 Burneyville, Love County, Oklahoma Find all individuals with events at this location P20084
4. Folsom, Rhoda C.   d. 25 Jun 1889 Burneyville, Love County, Oklahoma Find all individuals with events at this location P20131
5. Hays, Clarence J.   d. 11 Sept 1891 Burneyville, Love County, Oklahoma Find all individuals with events at this location P22056