An American Journey
The Genealogy of the Curbow-Montoya Family
Curbow Collage
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Resurrection Cemetery, Montebello, Los Angeles County, California, United States


Click on the pin in the map for additional information. Click on the link within the balloon or on the pin before the Latitude and Longitude below to get directions.

Notes:
Also known as: Resurrection Catholic Cemetery and Mausoleum

966 North Potrero Grande Drive
Montebello
Los Angeles County
California USA
Postal Code: 90640
Phone: (323) 887-2024

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Monday through Friday: 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Saturday: 8 a.m. to 4 p.m.
Sundays & Holidays: Office Closed
Fall & Winter: 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Spring & Summer: 8 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Juan Ubina - No Photo Available at this time
Juan Ubina - No Photo Available at this time