An American Journey
The Genealogy of the Curbow-Montoya Family
Curbow Collage
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Union Cemetery, Bakersfield, Kern County, California, United States


Click on the pin in the map for additional information. Click on the link within the balloon or on the pin before the Latitude and Longitude below to get directions.

Notes:
Also known as: Bakersfield Memorial Cemetery
Union Cemetery purchased Bakersfield Memorial Cemetery in 1958.
730 E Potomac Ave.
Bakersfield
Kern County
California USA
Postal Code: 93307
Phone: 661-324-9648


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Geneveva Sanchez Ubina - No Headstone
Geneveva Sanchez Ubina - No Headstone