An American Journey
The Genealogy of the Curbow-Montoya Family
Curbow Collage
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Der Stadt Friedhof Cemetery, Frdericksburg, Gillespie County, Texas, United States


Click on the pin in the map for additional information. Click on the link within the balloon or on the pin before the Latitude and Longitude below to get directions.

Notes:
Also known as: City Cemetery, Fredericksburg City Cemete
Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was first known as Der Stadt Friedhof by the early German settlers. It was later known as the Union Cemetery and the City Cemetery before returning to its original name. Der Stadt Friedhof is German for "The City Cemetery".


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Albert Schneider x Susanna Ochs
Albert Schneider x Susanna Ochs
Headstone