An American Journey
The Genealogy of the Curbow-Montoya Family
Curbow Collage
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Strip Cemetery, Hale County, Texas, United States


Click on the pin in the map for additional information. Click on the link within the balloon or on the pin before the Latitude and Longitude below to get directions.

Latitude: 33.85530, Longitude: -101.77250

Notes:
Also known as: Pearce Chapel Cemetery


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Absalom Landers
Absalom Landers
Headstone  
2
Alice Lenorah Edwards Landers
Alice Lenorah Edwards Landers
Headstone